Loading...
2013

TERRESTRIAL BIODIVERSITY

It was held from September 29th to October 2nd with projections at the National Film Archive and at Cinepolis Theaters; Conferences at the National Museum of Art and TEC de Monterrey University; The Award Ceremony at the Soumaya Museum.
800 audiovisuals integrated a spectacular view on the biodiversity of Planet Earth. The experience of producers, photographers and directors of field was an oasis for all attendees.




Winners



Drops Of Hope
Alejandra Pérez




H2O
Brito Alejandro




Life Of Crab
Daniel Ruiz Vargas




Go On
Jack y Yossy Zagha




Clever Girl
Luis Raudón




Release of Chaos
Xul Cristians




Self-preservation
Alejandro Marqúéz Vela




H2nO
Guinduri Arroyo




Harvesting Water
Ximena Urrutia




Water Earth
Pedro Narvaez / Emma




Dried Off
Andreas "La Mandrágora" papacostas




Maxtlitlán
Alberto Santos / Rodrigo Salom




Renouveler
Emma Guadalupe Lopez Hechem




Off
Daniel Cabrera




A shortcut, One Way
Mariana Flores Villalba




The Night’s Disguise
Javier Marco




Luminance
Israel Rojas Martinez




Dont Blow It
Adielenah Perez




Don’t Stain Sustain
Daniel Galileo Alvarez Beltrán / Arturo López Padierna




Little Big Changes
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes




Good Morning
Marco Saenz




Equilateral
Juan Pablo R. Valadez




Human Energy
Carlos Pérez Osorio




Out to Splurge!
Joan Cordoves




Where The Wind Blows
John Dickie




The Boy & The Wind
Luis Tellez




Welcome to the Earth
José Alberto Saborit




Circular
Aranzazu Zamora y Alexandra Castellanos




Where Jobito Lives
Gabriel González (Gabo Gedovius)




On a Living Being
Ana Cruz




Meniscus
Maria -Elena Doyle




Let´s Protect our Forest
Moisés Romeo Guzmnán Aquino




Key Piece
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Alvarez Reyez




Help
Efren del Rosal Toussaint




Giant
Marco Saenz / Jacobo León




Return
Jorge Mencos




Wolves
Rod Ugalde De Haene




And What do You See?
Fernando Sepúlveda




The Last Howl of the Mexican Wolf
Tania Escobar Orihuela




Animal
Homero Ramírez / Gerardo Cotera




The Death of Mister Jején
Ruy Fernando Estrada Rivera




Kauyumari, The Blue Deer
Arnold Abadie




D B Duo: G and C
Raúl Agapito Escutia Alonso




Superficial
Alejandro Brito




Daily history
Roberto Martínez Báez




AGE
Mario Arturo Gordillo Loarca




CODEX
Fernando Sepúlveda




Rubber Walls
Mónica Blumen




What happen whit all the food that got wasted in México?
ALEJANDRA BALLINA VILLASEÑOR




Eco builders Oaxaca
Uriel López Salazar




Organic – The field and The City –
Juan Pablo Rojas




The same song
Ricardo Tostado Arévalo




The Machine
Rene David Reyes Garcia




NÁUFRAGO
Edson Castro Garcia




DINNER FOR FEW
Nassos Vakalis




PETer Plastik
Arnold Abadie




The Mr. Opossum’s gadgets
Tayde Vargas




A passion of gold and fire
Pins Sébastien




Crossing
Aranzazu Zamora Arceo




Lottery
Adolfo Leyva




The choice of change
Paola Gómez y Gerardo Ramírez




If Trees Could…
Josefina Mata Zetina




MOTHER EARTHS
Hielos Nieto




Plantae
Rafael Altamira




Isaías 1: 25
Maria Conchita Díaz




Anthropogenic
JORGE ALEJANDRO BRITO BALZARETTI




The Greenhouse Effect
Alejandro Brito Balzaretti




Forest and climate change
Manfred Meiners




Seeds
Gabriel Herrera




Tired to wait
Andrea Natalia Pájaro




B-Glitch
Marco Antonio Garfias Herrera




Paradise
David Rodriguez Jaramillo




The Extraordinary
Jilli Rose




Bright Spots
Jilli Rose




Temporary
Andrea Natalia Arriaga Pájaro




S.A.I.A.
Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera)




A best life
Tayde Vargas




This is nature
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes




There´s still time
Herzen Pereda




It’s not a game
José Daniel Aviña Barrientos




Kids nature
Rodrigo Beltrán Soria




1in10
CELSA CALDERONI REYES y JORGE HASBUN HASBUN




Vegan
Edson Castro




S.A.I.A.
Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera)




Clara & Justina
Jorge Mencos Guzmán




Anastasia
Ane Rodríguez / Lore Monteiro




The Battle of the Pans
Itandehuy Castañeda




Bug Season
Franco Pane Naranjo




The Fertility of the Soil
Lila Avilés Solís




Ibi
Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán




AN ACT OF RESISTANCE
The Perennial Plate




Call it by its name
Christ Matamoros




Felsine
Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán




Prejudices
Alex B. Balzaretti




In 1 minute
Roger Gómez




Don´t Wasty
Carlos Bernal Valle y Rodrigo Herrera Niembro




Eat us
Ana Carolina Orozco López




¿What is sustainable alimentation?
Tonatiuh Moreno




Moravilla
Rodrigo Cuadriello Garza




A small great idea
Alex B. Balzaretti




Three sisters
Uri Espinosa Cueto




October again
Sofia Auza Sierra




Orchard Road Cuisine
Roberto Acosta




One hundred and eighty pounds
Juan Pablo Rojas




The origins of flavour
Marcela Moreno González




Within Time
Nicole Vanden Broeck




Official Selection

Category Title Director Nationality
ANIMATION EN UN SER VIVO
ANA CRUZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION KAUYUMARI / EL VENADO AZÚL
ARNOLD ABADLE / SOFIA LÓPEZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION EL FUNERAL DE DON JEJÉN
RUY FERNANDO ESTRADA RIVERA NATIONAL
ANIMATION LLUVIA EN LOS OJOS
RITA BASULTO NATIONAL
ANIMATION ACCIONES COMUNES
ISAAC ÁVILA NATIONAL
ANIMATION EL OGRO
LUIS TÉLLEZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION SOLO
ALFONSO OCHOA / VALERIA GALLO NATIONAL
ANIMATION LA MISMA BALA
ANTHONY MARTÍNEZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION VITAL
LUIS ANGEL URIBE NATIONAL
ANIMATION ANIMAL
GERARDO COTERA / HOMERO RAMÍREZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION WORLD KILLER
PERLA PERALTA NATIONAL
ANIMATION CUATROCIENEGAS
DIANA RAMÍREZ HERNÁNDEZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION BORRANDO HUELLAS
ARMANDO CAMERO TREVIÑO NATIONAL
ANIMATION FOSCA LIEBRE
ADRIAN RONQUILLO VÁZQUEZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION ÚLTIMO AÚLLIDO DEL LOBO MEXICANO
TANIA ESCOBAR ORIHUELA NATIONAL
ANIMATION Y TÚ QUE VES?
FERNANDO SEPÚLVEDA NATIONAL
ANIMATION CHAK-MOÓL
DANIEL OLIVERAS DE ITA NATIONAL
ANIMATION EL TRIUNFO BOSQUE DE NIEBLA
IVÁN CASTANEIRA NATIONAL
ANIMATION PANTÍ KÁAX
JOSÉ MIGUEL GONZÁLEZ ORTÍZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION EXPLORACION EN LAS VENAS DE LOS GIGANTES
OLIVER VEALZQUÉZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION YAAKUN ÁAK (ALCHE)
AÍDA MANÓN TRACONIS NATIONAL
ANIMATION LOBOS
ROD UGALDE NATIONAL
ANIMATION RETORNO
JORGE MENCOS NATIONAL
ANIMATION GIGANTE
MARCO SAENZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION DIA DE REYES
LUIS HERNÁN LANDIVAR NATIONAL
ANIMATION CARRERA DE OBSTÁCULOS
GUILLERMO GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA NATIONAL
ANIMATION WIINIK XIÍM
MARIO BRAGA MIRANDA NATIONAL
ANIMATION ZUMBIDO
KAREN OETLING CORVERA NATIONAL
ANIMATION A QUE LE TIRAS…
ALEJANDRO MACÍAS DÍAZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION AYÚDA
EFREN DEL ROSAL NATIONAL
ANIMATION PIEZA CLAVE
PABLO ANTONIO TONATIUH ÁLVAREZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION PROTEJAMOS NUESTROS BOSQUES
MÓISES ROMEO GUZMÁN NATIONAL
ANIMATION MENISCUS
MARIA ELENA DOYLE NATIONAL
ANIMATION RUACH
MAURICIO PAMPIN NATIONAL
ANIMATION VERDE QUE ENTRA
JUAN MARURI NATIONAL
ANIMATION FUNTOM
MIROSLAV JOBIC NATIONAL
ANIMATION PLAY WITH THE FUTURE
PHILIPPE CHANET NATIONAL
ANIMATION DREAMS FROM THE BIN
STEFANO RICCI NATIONAL
ANIMATION MOTORVILLE
PATRICK JEAN NATIONAL
ANIMATION MA FORET
SÉBASTIEN PINS NATIONAL