Loading...
2016

CONSERVATION & SUSTAINABILITY

ECOFILM makes its Sixth Edition. Conservation and Sustainability The topic is chosen from a statement: Man is part of nature and is only part of the global ecosystem. Its development must be based on the balance, so that the systems of production and consumption and emissions of waste should find sustainable virtuous cycles. The country and the festival guests for this edition is the Republic of Korea and Seoul Green Film Festival.




Winners



Drops Of Hope
Alejandra Pérez




H2O
Brito Alejandro




Life Of Crab
Daniel Ruiz Vargas




Go On
Jack y Yossy Zagha




Clever Girl
Luis Raudón




Release of Chaos
Xul Cristians




Self-preservation
Alejandro Marqúéz Vela




H2nO
Guinduri Arroyo




Harvesting Water
Ximena Urrutia




Water Earth
Pedro Narvaez / Emma




Dried Off
Andreas "La Mandrágora" papacostas




Maxtlitlán
Alberto Santos / Rodrigo Salom




Renouveler
Emma Guadalupe Lopez Hechem




Off
Daniel Cabrera




A shortcut, One Way
Mariana Flores Villalba




The Night’s Disguise
Javier Marco




Luminance
Israel Rojas Martinez




Dont Blow It
Adielenah Perez




Don’t Stain Sustain
Daniel Galileo Alvarez Beltrán / Arturo López Padierna




Little Big Changes
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes




Good Morning
Marco Saenz




Equilateral
Juan Pablo R. Valadez




Human Energy
Carlos Pérez Osorio




Out to Splurge!
Joan Cordoves




Where The Wind Blows
John Dickie




The Boy & The Wind
Luis Tellez




Welcome to the Earth
José Alberto Saborit




Circular
Aranzazu Zamora y Alexandra Castellanos




Where Jobito Lives
Gabriel González (Gabo Gedovius)




On a Living Being
Ana Cruz




Meniscus
Maria -Elena Doyle




Let´s Protect our Forest
Moisés Romeo Guzmnán Aquino




Key Piece
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Alvarez Reyez




Help
Efren del Rosal Toussaint




Giant
Marco Saenz / Jacobo León




Return
Jorge Mencos




Wolves
Rod Ugalde De Haene




And What do You See?
Fernando Sepúlveda




The Last Howl of the Mexican Wolf
Tania Escobar Orihuela




Animal
Homero Ramírez / Gerardo Cotera




The Death of Mister Jején
Ruy Fernando Estrada Rivera




Kauyumari, The Blue Deer
Arnold Abadie




D B Duo: G and C
Raúl Agapito Escutia Alonso




Superficial
Alejandro Brito




Daily history
Roberto Martínez Báez




AGE
Mario Arturo Gordillo Loarca




CODEX
Fernando Sepúlveda




Rubber Walls
Mónica Blumen




What happen whit all the food that got wasted in México?
ALEJANDRA BALLINA VILLASEÑOR




Eco builders Oaxaca
Uriel López Salazar




Organic – The field and The City –
Juan Pablo Rojas




The same song
Ricardo Tostado Arévalo




The Machine
Rene David Reyes Garcia




NÁUFRAGO
Edson Castro Garcia




DINNER FOR FEW
Nassos Vakalis




PETer Plastik
Arnold Abadie




The Mr. Opossum’s gadgets
Tayde Vargas




A passion of gold and fire
Pins Sébastien




Crossing
Aranzazu Zamora Arceo




Lottery
Adolfo Leyva




The choice of change
Paola Gómez y Gerardo Ramírez




If Trees Could…
Josefina Mata Zetina




MOTHER EARTHS
Hielos Nieto




Plantae
Rafael Altamira




Isaías 1: 25
Maria Conchita Díaz




Anthropogenic
JORGE ALEJANDRO BRITO BALZARETTI




The Greenhouse Effect
Alejandro Brito Balzaretti




Forest and climate change
Manfred Meiners




Seeds
Gabriel Herrera




Tired to wait
Andrea Natalia Pájaro




B-Glitch
Marco Antonio Garfias Herrera




Paradise
David Rodriguez Jaramillo




The Extraordinary
Jilli Rose




Bright Spots
Jilli Rose




Temporary
Andrea Natalia Arriaga Pájaro




S.A.I.A.
Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera)




A best life
Tayde Vargas




This is nature
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes




There´s still time
Herzen Pereda




It’s not a game
José Daniel Aviña Barrientos




Kids nature
Rodrigo Beltrán Soria




1in10
CELSA CALDERONI REYES y JORGE HASBUN HASBUN




Vegan
Edson Castro




S.A.I.A.
Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera)




Clara & Justina
Jorge Mencos Guzmán




Anastasia
Ane Rodríguez / Lore Monteiro




The Battle of the Pans
Itandehuy Castañeda




Bug Season
Franco Pane Naranjo




The Fertility of the Soil
Lila Avilés Solís




Ibi
Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán




AN ACT OF RESISTANCE
The Perennial Plate




Call it by its name
Christ Matamoros




Felsine
Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán




Prejudices
Alex B. Balzaretti




In 1 minute
Roger Gómez




Don´t Wasty
Carlos Bernal Valle y Rodrigo Herrera Niembro




Eat us
Ana Carolina Orozco López




¿What is sustainable alimentation?
Tonatiuh Moreno




Moravilla
Rodrigo Cuadriello Garza




A small great idea
Alex B. Balzaretti




Three sisters
Uri Espinosa Cueto




October again
Sofia Auza Sierra




Orchard Road Cuisine
Roberto Acosta




One hundred and eighty pounds
Juan Pablo Rojas




The origins of flavour
Marcela Moreno González




Within Time
Nicole Vanden Broeck




Official Selection

Category Title Director Nationality
Documentary Through The Thick
Nino Leitner International
Fiction Cirilo
Mar Guerin National
Fiction THE GAME
Rafael José Altamira Carbajal National
Documentary Restoring the bay
Alejandro Rivas Sánchez National
Animation Way of Giants
Alois Di Leo International
Documentary Eco House
Mario Orozco Fernandez National
Animation Just a biopic
Renske Cuijpers International
Documentary The trees do not let you see the forest
Gastón Andrade Juárez National
Campaign It's not a game
José Daniel Aviña Barrientos National
Campaign Natural Rythm
Anais Velázquez Sánchez National
Documentary The Dragon of the Forest
Javier Eduardo Rodríguez Escobar National
Campaign Esto podría suceder
Beto basilio National
Animation SEED
JAVIER HALLEY MORALES VALDÉS National
Animation Quetzalli
Pic-Vid Studios National
Documentary Deep sea
Uriel López Salazar National
Fiction Cachorro
Oscar Garcia Chavez National
Documentary Reflection
Rodolfo Lionel Salinas Roca National
Documentary CHANKIN
Brenda Isabel Guillén Ventura National
Campaign Pozolli
David Schneider National
Documentary True Seed
Edgar Giovanny Olvera Olvera National
Campaign All Put
Astrid Alquicira Flores National
Fiction My Rebirth
Juan Francisco Aguilar Maradiaga National
Campaign it's personal
Lorenza Manrique Mansour National
Fiction Asphyxia
Alessandra Angeli International
Documentary The world in a corner
Mariano Rentería Garnica National
Documentary Bug Season
Franco Pane Naranjo National
Campaign HABITS
MARÍA FERNANDA REGALADO SÁNCHEZ National
Documentary from earth , life
Andrea Palacio Juárez National
Campaign Blueprints
Daniel Becerril National
Animation Fishing
P. Moco National
Campaign Listen to me
Víctor Emmanuelle Muñiz Uribe National
Campaign Menu
Carmen Nahayeli López Guerrero National
Animation Fatman
Astrid Alquicira Flores National
Campaign there´s still time
herzen pereda National
Fiction Dawn
Cesar Montes Figueroa National
Fiction WE ARE HER
EDUARDO DIEGO SANCHEZ ROSALES National
Animation Mr. Pete Jones
Maly Victoria Díaz Domínguez National
Fiction RADIX
Jacopo Fontana National
Animation Every Drops Counts...
Dhimant Vyas International
Fiction WATER
Anuj Ramachandran International
Documentary PNEUMA (triptych)
Antonello Matarazzo International
Animation Bright Spots
Jilli Rose International
Fiction Eupnea
Deshanthan Sureshkumar International
Documentary salvage
Andy Joule International
Animation Mangrove
Andrea Shameipsen Quintana Nevarez National
Documentary The galeon of the Galley
Catherine Ricoul International
Fiction Rescue Protocol
Andrea Alejandra Vallarta Barajas National
Fiction Helena
Germán Raúl De Nova Castañeda National
Fiction Mercenary
José Gerardo Reyna Ramos National
Fiction Mixcóatl
isaac montecillo veloz National
Campaign Making a path through walking
Mario Arturo Gordillo Loarca National
Campaign Mexico
Enrique Garcia Molina National
Documentary Souls of the Vermilion Sea: Searching for the Vaquita
Sean Bogle National
Fiction Green Head
José Espinosa Acevedo National
Animation Guardians
Christian Alain Vázquez Carrasco National
Documentary We are of the Rainforest
Eréndira Hernández García National
Campaign THE EARTH'S CUPBOARD
Gerardo Ramírez y Paola Gómez National
Fiction Had I
Jorge Corpi National
Animation Natura Art
Josué Hernández de la Cruz National
Fiction HOMO DEMENS
Emanuel Andrés Toledo Moguel National
Fiction Pig-lution
Guillermo Eduardo González Alfaro National
Fiction Clara & Justina
Jorge Mencos Guzmán National
Campaign Bee yourself
Victor Luna Lomelí National
Fiction Seedbeds of life
Roberto Clynes Lara National
Animation 1in10
CELSA CALDERONI REYES y JORGE HASBUN HASBUN National
Animation Collage
Eduardo Altamirano National
Fiction Coatlicue
Luis Hernandez National
Animation The Colors of Quetzal
Daniela Torres Grajales National
Documentary Brigadiers
Carolina Corral Paredes National
Animation Ibi
Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán National
Campaign SUSTAINABLE STEPS
HECTOR SILVERIO TORRES GÁMEZ National
Campaign sustainable connection
Mariana Martínez Pinzón National
Documentary Sea Voices
Daniela Patricia Paasch Adame National
Documentary Children of the Mangrove
Abraham Escobedo Salas National
Campaign Seed
Indira Santos National
Fiction KLAVE
ROSSINA GUIGUI National
Campaign This is nature
Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes National
Documentary The Battle of the Pans
Itandehuy Castañeda National
Documentary SEA OF HOPE
Tania Escobar Orihuela National
Documentary Prisioner of Water Lily
Manfred Meiners National
Fiction Interior territory
Ussiel Madera Ferragut National
Fiction Hecatombe
ILSE AZLIN PEREZ BASTIDA National
Documentary The Fertility of the Soil
Lila Avilés Solís National
Documentary Giants of Socorro Islands
Eréndira Valle Padilla National
Fiction Anastasia
Ane Rodríguez / Lore Monteiro National
Animation The Craftsman of Flowers
Daniel Alejandro Padilla Burr National
Animation Usawa
Adrian Garcia Pascalin National
Fiction U'Pixam Kax - The Heart of the Jungle
Julio Silva Montealegre National
Campaign Urgent as the Tea Pot Whsitle
Lucia Artigas National
Documentary Sustainabili What?
Mónica Blumen National
Documentary Kurucha Urapiti
Humberto Nevraumont Silva "Robin" National
Animation Balance - Imbalance (there is no time)
Daniel Ayala Larracilla National
Animation BAILEYI (THE WOLF)
MIGUEL ANAYA BORJA National
Documentary HOPE
Fernando Colin Roque National
Fiction The guardian
Karla Martínez Castillo National
Animation AMORFUS PLANTAE
Sociedad Fantasma National
Animation Phoenix
Sylvie Castellanos National
Animation Song of nature
Eduardo Benjamin Gutierrez Mugica National
Fiction Homo faber.
ANA SOFIA DOMINGUEZ ZURUTUZA National
Fiction She is Mía
Alberto Rosas Sierra National
Animation Kids nature
Rodrigo Beltrán Soria National
Fiction S.A.I.A.
Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera) National
Fiction Langer Initiative
Jorge Hernán National
Animation Lima
Regis Casillas National
Documentary A best life
Tayde Vargas National
Animation Temporary
Andrea Natalia Arriaga Pájaro National
Animation Vegan
Edson Castro National
Documentary Mara and Kaja, Dolina Sava river
Alen Kocic Koc International
Documentary The Sanctuaries of Palau
Richard Brooks International
Documentary The Last Of The Wakhi Shepherdess
Muhammad Zia International
Documentary SEED OF A NATION2
jyotsna puthran International
Animation Cinema Dehors
Filippo Rivetti & Tatiana Poliektova International
Fiction Fisherman
Ahmad vahid Omidi International
Animation limites
giulia landi International
Documentary MICROSCULPTURE
Tanya Cochrane International
Fiction Focus on infinity
Mathilde Lavenne International
Documentary Kiribati
Sairam Sagiraju International
Documentary Beneath Wallace's Line
Nick Dean International
Documentary POOP ON POVERTY
Vijay S. Jodha International
Documentary Dark Peak
Artem Dmitriev International
Campaign BADLANDS
Jim Pattiz International
Animation In The Waves
Ying-Fang Shen International
Animation Habitat
Marcel Barelli International
Documentary Animal Park
AFEA International
Fiction MANA AINA
PASHA RESHIKOV International
Documentary Kudrat
Amoghavarsha International