Loading...
2012

ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND RENEWABLE ENERGY

Under the theme “Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy” over 500 short human aware of the potential of art and film to raise awareness of the environment for the benefit received.
It took place from 10 to 12 July, three days of lectures, the projection of national and international shortfilms and, of course, the award winners of the Festival Second Edition.




Winners



Drops Of Hope Alejandra Pérez H2O Brito Alejandro Life Of Crab Daniel Ruiz Vargas Go On Jack y Yossy Zagha Clever Girl Luis Raudón Release of Chaos Xul Cristians Self-preservation Alejandro Marqúéz Vela H2nO Guinduri Arroyo Harvesting Water Ximena Urrutia Water Earth Pedro Narvaez / Emma Dried Off Andreas "La Mandrágora" papacostas Maxtlitlán Alberto Santos / Rodrigo Salom Renouveler Emma Guadalupe Lopez Hechem Off Daniel Cabrera A shortcut, One Way Mariana Flores Villalba The Night’s Disguise Javier Marco Luminance Israel Rojas Martinez Dont Blow It Adielenah Perez Don’t Stain Sustain Daniel Galileo Alvarez Beltrán / Arturo López Padierna Little Big Changes Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes Good Morning Marco Saenz Equilateral Juan Pablo R. Valadez Human Energy Carlos Pérez Osorio Out to Splurge! Joan Cordoves Where The Wind Blows John Dickie The Boy & The Wind Luis Tellez Welcome to the Earth José Alberto Saborit Circular Aranzazu Zamora y Alexandra Castellanos Where Jobito Lives Gabriel González (Gabo Gedovius) On a Living Being Ana Cruz Meniscus Maria -Elena Doyle Let´s Protect our Forest Moisés Romeo Guzmnán Aquino Key Piece Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Alvarez Reyez Help Efren del Rosal Toussaint Giant Marco Saenz / Jacobo León Return Jorge Mencos Wolves Rod Ugalde De Haene And What do You See? Fernando Sepúlveda The Last Howl of the Mexican Wolf Tania Escobar Orihuela Animal Homero Ramírez / Gerardo Cotera The Death of Mister Jején Ruy Fernando Estrada Rivera Kauyumari, The Blue Deer Arnold Abadie D B Duo: G and C Raúl Agapito Escutia Alonso Superficial Alejandro Brito Daily history Roberto Martínez Báez AGE Mario Arturo Gordillo Loarca CODEX Fernando Sepúlveda Rubber Walls Mónica Blumen What happen whit all the food that got wasted in México? ALEJANDRA BALLINA VILLASEÑOR Eco builders Oaxaca Uriel López Salazar Organic – The field and The City – Juan Pablo Rojas The same song Ricardo Tostado Arévalo The Machine Rene David Reyes Garcia NÁUFRAGO Edson Castro Garcia DINNER FOR FEW Nassos Vakalis PETer Plastik Arnold Abadie The Mr. Opossum’s gadgets Tayde Vargas A passion of gold and fire Pins Sébastien Crossing Aranzazu Zamora Arceo Lottery Adolfo Leyva The choice of change Paola Gómez y Gerardo Ramírez If Trees Could… Josefina Mata Zetina MOTHER EARTHS Hielos Nieto Plantae Rafael Altamira Isaías 1: 25 Maria Conchita Díaz Anthropogenic JORGE ALEJANDRO BRITO BALZARETTI The Greenhouse Effect Alejandro Brito Balzaretti Forest and climate change Manfred Meiners Seeds Gabriel Herrera Tired to wait Andrea Natalia Pájaro B-Glitch Marco Antonio Garfias Herrera Paradise David Rodriguez Jaramillo The Extraordinary Jilli Rose Bright Spots Jilli Rose Temporary Andrea Natalia Arriaga Pájaro S.A.I.A. Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera) A best life Tayde Vargas This is nature Pablo Antonio Tonatiuh Álvarez Reyes There´s still time Herzen Pereda It’s not a game José Daniel Aviña Barrientos Kids nature Rodrigo Beltrán Soria 1in10 CELSA CALDERONI REYES y JORGE HASBUN HASBUN Vegan Edson Castro S.A.I.A. Los Hermanos Herrera (Guillermo Herrera, Rodrigo Herrera) Clara & Justina Jorge Mencos Guzmán Anastasia Ane Rodríguez / Lore Monteiro The Battle of the Pans Itandehuy Castañeda Bug Season Franco Pane Naranjo The Fertility of the Soil Lila Avilés Solís Ibi Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán AN ACT OF RESISTANCE The Perennial Plate Call it by its name Christ Matamoros Felsine Francisco Daniel Cabrera Guzmán Prejudices Alex B. Balzaretti In 1 minute Roger Gómez Don´t Wasty Carlos Bernal Valle y Rodrigo Herrera Niembro Eat us Ana Carolina Orozco López ¿What is sustainable alimentation? Tonatiuh Moreno Moravilla Rodrigo Cuadriello Garza A small great idea Alex B. Balzaretti Three sisters Uri Espinosa Cueto October again Sofia Auza Sierra Orchard Road Cuisine Roberto Acosta One hundred and eighty pounds Juan Pablo Rojas The origins of flavour Marcela Moreno González Within Time Nicole Vanden Broeck

Official Selection

Category Title Director Nationality
ANIMATION WHERE JOBITO LIVES
LUIS GABRIEL GONZÁLEZ (GEDOVIUS) NATIONAL
ANIMATION CIRCULAR
ALEXANDRA CASTELLANOS NATIONAL
ANIMATION WELCOME TO EARTH
SEBASTIAN ALBACHTEN BERNAL NATIONAL
ANIMATION THE CHILD AND THE WIND
LUIS TELLEZ NATIONAL
ANIMATION RENOUVELER
EMMA GUADALUPE LOPEZ HECHEM NATIONAL
ANIMATION MICRO WAVES
JUAN FRANCISCO ARIAS FLORES NATIONAL
ANIMATION OFF
DANIEL CABRERA NATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY WHERE THE WIND BLOWS
JOHN DICKIE NATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY HUMAN ENERGY
CARLOS PÉREZ OSORIO NATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY ¡OUT WITH THE WASTE!
JOAN CORDOVES NATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY A SHORTCODE, A PATH
LUIS MONTALVO NATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY ONE FLOOR
XIMENA URRUTIA PARTIDA NATIONAL
FICTION EQUILÁTERO
GUILLERMO GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA NATIONAL
FICTION GOOD MORNING
MARCO ANTONIO SAENZ GARCÍA NATIONAL
FICTION LITTLE BIG CHANGES
EDER ARTURO PALOMINO DOMÍNGUEZ NATIONAL
FICTION WITH ALL WORLD ENERGY
BÁRBARA BALSATEGUI TOVAR NATIONAL
FICTION CALLI TOTONKI
GABRIEL VILLEGAS NATIONAL
FICTION DALE CUERDA
MANUEL MONDRAGÓN NATIONAL
FICTION FE DE CIEGOS
FABIOLA PARRA NATIONAL
FICTION EL DISFRAZ DEL CIELO
JAVIER MARCO SPAIN
FICTION PFAD VORGARTEN KOLLAPS STILLE
KAI MIEDENDORP GERMANY
CAMPAIGN DON’T BLOW IT
ADIELENAH PEREZ NATIONAL
DOCUMENTARY PROPOSITIONS FOR AN UNCERTAIN FUTURE – ARTIST GAYLE MADDIGAN
JOHN PAUL TANSEY AUSTRALIA
CAMPAIGN NO TE MANCHES
DANIEL GALILEO ALVAREZ BELTRÁN NATIONAL
CAMPAIGN LUMINANCE
FABIOLA PARRA NATIONAL