Selección Oficial 2019

Nombre de Cortometraje Categoría DIRECTOR/A
2030 Animación Mariam Karbassi
Cascarita Animación Jimena Barrera
DYNAMOTION Animación Samuel Oseguera, Ilse Santillán
Ecología I: Energías Renovables Animación Jaime Raúl Ibarra Castillo
El juego de la energía Animación José Antonio Chaparro Galaor
El mundo de mañana Animación Gabriel Morales Gutierrez
El poder de un día Animación Ivonne Torres
Ghost Poncher Animación Andrea Alvarez
Haz el cambio Animación Jorge Camps Moreno
Jouliê vs HellCorp Animación Alejandra Rios
Orbex, la gema del infinito Animación Edgar Eduardo Tejeda Briseño y Jésus Guillermo Álvarez Rojo
Una Idea Animación Raúl Cardenas Rivera
Desde cero Cineminuto Enrique Salgeiro, Jorge Gasca
Soluciones fantásticas Cineminuto Lupita Castañeda
Terapia de pareja Cineminuto Aldo Massa
¿Qué tan jodidos estamos? Documental Jorge Beltrán
Bajo nuestros pies Documental Tlanezi Rodríguez Alvarez
CACA Documental Celsa Calderoni Reyes
El hombre en el espejo Documental Rosendo Zambrano, John Dickie
El mundo pasivo Documental Pablo Osorio, Rodrigo Vive
Frutos del vapor Documental Mayela Clemencia Gómez Torres
Hijos del sauce Documental Roberto Kameta
Hijos del sol Documental Oscar Michel
La abuela solar Documental Daniel Juárez, Diana Mora
La granja Documental Eugenio Tamés Alanís
La nopalera Documental Omar Zamudio
La persistencia de la luz Documental Alberto Rosas, Sared Ramírez
México, la ruta renovable Documental Carlos Antonio Sánchez Rodríguez, Evelyn Carolina Ayala Acosta, Yanine Quiroz Pérez
Tornasol Documental Paulina Rodríguez, Christian Moreno Keymolen
Visionarios Sostenibles: La Ecovilla Documental Jorge Sanchez Arias
Voluntario Documental Josue Abraham Palma
Y si te dijera… Documental Alejandra González Alfaro
Amanecer Ficción Esaú Vargas, Fernando Rosales P.
El 450 Ficción Carlos Matienzo Serment
El mensaje de Amalia Ficción Fernanda Vizzuet
Energy clean air Ficción Francisco Arias
La energía del futuro Ficción Ivanov Marmolejo
No hay excusas Ficción Amanda Safa
Paro de emergencia Ficción Alberto Silva
Punto de no retorno Ficción Roberto Ramírez
Terra Ficción Luis Saldaña